Mississauga Steelheads

Mississauga Steelheads e1565627940819 300x133 - Mississauga Steelheads
OFFICIAL BROADCASTER FOR THE MISSISSAUGA STEELHEADS

For additional information, please visit the official site of the Mississauga Steelheads.

Matt Cullen is now in his fifth season as a commentator for the Steelheads. In the hockey world, Matt has also been the voice of the Oakville Blades of the Ontario Junior Hockey League (Jr. A). He also served as the primary commentator for the St. Francis Xavier X-women and X-men university teams in Antigonish, Nova Scotia.

Currently, Matt is also a bilingual reporter for CBC Sports and Radio-Canada where he is based in Toronto working in both French and English. Some of Matt’s career highlights at CBC/Radio-Canada include covering the Toronto Raptors NBA Championship run in the Spring of 2019 as well as serving as a play-by-play commentator for CBC Sports’ coverage of the 2018 Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang.

Join us for full coverage of the Steelheads this year on News Talk Sauga 960AM.

November 2019

Friday, November 15

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sarnia Sting @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, November 16

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Erie Otters

Sunday, November 17

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Erie Otters @ Mississauga Steelheads

Thursday, November 21

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
London Knights @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, November 23

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Ottawa 67's

Sunday, November 24

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Kingston Frontenacs

Wednesday, November 27

11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Guelph Storm @ Mississauga Steelheads

Thursday, November 28

7:05 pm – 10:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Oshawa Generals

December 2019

Sunday, December 1

2:05 pm – 5:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Sudbury Wolves

Friday, December 6

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Hamilton Bulldogs @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, December 7

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Hamilton Bulldogs

Sunday, December 8

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Soo Greyhounds @ Mississauga Steelheads

Friday, December 13

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
North Bay Battalion @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, December 14

4:05 pm – 7:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Sarnia Sting

Sunday, December 15

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kingston Frontenacs @ Mississauga Steelheads

Thursday, December 19

7:05 pm – 10:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Windsor Spitfires

Friday, December 20

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Barrie Colts @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, December 28

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Owen Sound Attack

Sunday, December 29

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kingston Frontenacs @ Mississauga Steelheads

Tuesday, December 31

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Hamilton Bulldogs

January 2020

Friday, January 3

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ London Knights

Sunday, January 5

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Peterborough Petes @ Mississauga Steelheads

Thursday, January 9

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ North Bay Battalion

Friday, January 10

7:07 pm – 10:07 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Soo Greyhounds

Sunday, January 12

2:05 pm – 5:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Sudbury Wolves

Friday, January 17

7:35 pm – 10:35 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Oshawa Generals

Saturday, January 18

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Barrie Colts

Thursday, January 23

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Niagara IceDogs

Friday, January 24

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Peterborough Petes @ Mississauga Steelheads

Sunday, January 26

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Kitchener Rangers @ Mississauga Steelheads

Friday, January 31

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
North Bay Battalion @ Mississauga Steelheads

February 2020

Sunday, February 2

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Sudbury Wolves @ Mississauga Steelheads

Thursday, February 6

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Barrie Colts

Friday, February 7

7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Kitchener Rangers

Sunday, February 9

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Kingston Frontenacs

Friday, February 14

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Ottawa 67's @ Mississauga Steelheads

Sunday, February 16

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ North Bay Battalion

Monday, February 17

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Erie Otters @ Mississauga Steelheads

Friday, February 21

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Flint Firebirds @ Mississauga Steelheads

Sunday, February 23

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Barrie Colts @ Mississauga Steelheads

Friday, February 28

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Owen Sound Attack @ Mississauga Steelheads

March 2020

Sunday, March 1

2:05 pm – 5:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Sudbury Wolves

Thursday, March 5

11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Saginaw Spirit @ Mississauga Steelheads

Friday, March 6

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
North Bay Battalion @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, March 7

7:05 pm – 10:05 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Peterborough Petes

Thursday, March 12

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ North Bay Battalion

Friday, March 13

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Niagara IceDogs @ Mississauga Steelheads

Saturday, March 14

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Hamilton Bulldogs

Thursday, March 19

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mississauga Steelheads @ Niagara IceDogs

Friday, March 20

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Barrie Colts @ Mississauga Steelheads

Sunday, March 22

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Ottawa 67's @ Mississauga Steelheads